HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

41, COLVILLE STREET, CA2 5HT

Terraced·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£103,332

Median £1,308/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £102,000£152,500
Estimated value: £103,332Last sold (Jul 2022): £67,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near CA2 5HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 DENTON STREET
CA2 5DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,00087£954D88%
13 CRUMMOCK STREET
CA2 5PT · Terraced
Mar 2026£89,05069£1,291D88%
22 TRAFALGAR STREET
CA2 5XY · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,00078£769D87%
29 GARFIELD STREET
CA2 5EY · Terraced
Dec 2025£87,50075£1,167D85%
60 CRUMMOCK STREET
CA2 5PU · Terraced
Nov 2025£102,00078£1,308D84%
6 ESKDALE AVENUE
CA2 5RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£118,50073£1,623E84%
10 CURROCK STREET
CA2 5AG · Terraced
Nov 2025£152,50090£1,694D84%
7 GARFIELD STREET
CA2 5EY · Terraced
Aug 2025£112,50072£1,563E84%
11 COLVILLE STREET
CA2 5HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,00094£1,383D84%
3 CRUMMOCK STREET
CA2 5PT · Terraced
Jul 2025£72,50077£942E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address