Estimated value
£146,720
Median £1,310/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £135,500£239,000
Estimated value: £146,720Last sold (May 2025): £122,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 67/100 — a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CA2 5HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 COLVILLE STREET CA2 5HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £137,500 | 105 | £1,310 | D | 95% |
6 RED BANK TERRACE CA2 4BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,500 | 103 | £1,170 | E | 85% |
40 SHEFFIELD STREET CA2 5DT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £139,000 | 114 | £1,219 | E | 85% |
11 COLVILLE STREET CA2 5HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 94 | £1,383 | D | 84% |
31 NORTH STREET CA2 5LN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £239,000 | 123 | £1,943 | D | 83% |
4 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 125 | £1,480 | D | 83% |
40 COLVILLE STREET CA2 5HT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 95 | £1,316 | D | 83% |
24 COLVILLE STREET CA2 5HT · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £135,500 | 112 | £1,210 | E | 83% |
63 DENTON STREET CA2 5DY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £83,000 | 87 | £954 | D | 82% |