HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

10, COLVILLE STREET, CA2 5HT

Terraced·119·EPC E
Estimated value
£156,604

Median £1,316/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £137,500£239,000
Estimated value: £156,604Last sold (Oct 2015): £96,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near CA2 5HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 COLVILLE STREET
CA2 5HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£137,500105£1,310D95%
6 RED BANK TERRACE
CA2 4BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,500103£1,170E85%
40 SHEFFIELD STREET
CA2 5DT · Terraced
Sept 2025£139,000114£1,219E85%
11 COLVILLE STREET
CA2 5HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,00094£1,383D84%
31 NORTH STREET
CA2 5LN · Terraced
Oct 2025£239,000123£1,943D83%
15 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£124,000135£919D83%
4 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,000125£1,480D83%
40 COLVILLE STREET
CA2 5HT · Terraced
Sept 2025£125,00095£1,316D83%
63 DENTON STREET
CA2 5DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,00087£954D82%
51 NELSON STREET
CA2 5NE · Terraced
Jun 2025£217,500106£2,052E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address