Estimated value
£94,176
Median £1,308/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £94,000£129,950
Estimated value: £94,176Last sold (Aug 2025): £112,500
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CA2 5EY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 GARFIELD STREET CA2 5EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £87,500 | 75 | £1,167 | D | 91% |
13 CRUMMOCK STREET CA2 5PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,050 | 69 | £1,291 | D | 88% |
38 SHANKLY ROAD CA2 5SL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £129,950 | 65 | £1,999 | D | 87% |
22 TRAFALGAR STREET CA2 5XY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 78 | £769 | D | 87% |
43 CRUMMOCK STREET CA2 5PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £87,000 | 67 | £1,299 | D | 85% |
60 CRUMMOCK STREET CA2 5PU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £102,000 | 78 | £1,308 | D | 84% |
6 ESKDALE AVENUE CA2 5RA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £118,500 | 73 | £1,623 | E | 84% |
40 METCALFE STREET CA2 5EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £94,000 | 66 | £1,424 | D | 84% |
3 CRUMMOCK STREET CA2 5PT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £72,500 | 77 | £942 | E | 83% |