Estimated value
£96,792
Median £1,308/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £94,000£129,950
Estimated value: £96,792Last sold (Aug 2019): £78,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CA2 5EY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 GARFIELD STREET CA2 5EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £87,500 | 75 | £1,167 | D | 94% |
13 CRUMMOCK STREET CA2 5PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,050 | 69 | £1,291 | D | 91% |
38 SHANKLY ROAD CA2 5SL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £129,950 | 65 | £1,999 | D | 90% |
22 TRAFALGAR STREET CA2 5XY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 78 | £769 | D | 90% |
43 CRUMMOCK STREET CA2 5PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £87,000 | 67 | £1,299 | D | 88% |
7 GARFIELD STREET CA2 5EY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £112,500 | 72 | £1,563 | E | 87% |
60 CRUMMOCK STREET CA2 5PU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £102,000 | 78 | £1,308 | D | 87% |
40 METCALFE STREET CA2 5EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £94,000 | 66 | £1,424 | D | 87% |
1 GARFIELD STREET CA2 5EY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 85 | £1,059 | D | 86% |