HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

40, DURDAR ROAD, CA2 4SB

Detached·178·EPC E
Estimated value
£411,536

Median £2,312/m² in your area × 178 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £387,500£462,500
Estimated value: £411,536Last sold (May 2021): £225,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 51/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 51/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CA2 4SB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
403 DURDAR ROAD
CA2 4TR · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000176£2,159C84%
12 LINGFIELD CLOSE
CA2 4SR · Detached
Oct 2025£420,000154£2,727C80%
69 BERKELEY GRANGE
CA2 7PN · Detached
Feb 2026£387,500164£2,363C79%
73 BERKELEY GRANGE
CA2 7PN · Detached
Oct 2025£360,000190£1,895D78%
DUNKELD MOORHOUSE ROAD
CA2 7RL · Detached
Oct 2025£462,500192£2,409D78%
15 ASCOT WAY
CA2 4NB · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000146£2,637C77%
26 MAYFIELD
CA2 4SS · Detached
Jun 2025£360,000190£1,895C77%
6 FOXGLOVE CLOSE
CA2 6BY · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000173£2,312B76%
3 DAISY AVENUE
CA2 6BP · Detached
Feb 2026£392,000182£2,154B76%
12 DURDAR ROAD
CA2 4SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000154£2,045C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address