HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

106, BUCHANAN ROAD, CA2 4PS

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£110,625

Median £1,875/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £115,000£160,000
Estimated value: £110,625Last sold (Dec 2023): £90,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CA2 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
107 BUCHANAN ROAD
CA2 4PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£112,50060£1,875C92%
96 BUCHANAN ROAD
CA2 4PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£115,00060£1,917D90%
79 SUNNYMEADE
CA2 4NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£129,95066£1,969C89%
4 UPPERBY WAY
CA2 4GJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£105,00056£1,875C87%
68 MILLHOLME AVENUE
CA2 4DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£77,00062£1,242D86%
34 CANT CRESCENT
CA2 4JF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£108,00062£1,742C84%
17 CONEY STREET
CA2 4BX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£116,00059£1,966C83%
19 MANOR PLACE
CA2 4LP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£70,00051£1,373C83%
37 BERKELEY GRANGE
CA2 7PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00065£1,846C82%
76 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00066£2,424D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address