HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

21, CAMMOCK AVENUE, CA2 4PD

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£137,172

Median £1,932/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £140,000£215,000
Estimated value: £137,172Last sold (Feb 2019): £125,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CA2 4PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 JUBILEE ROAD
CA2 4DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00069£1,841D91%
16 JUBILEE ROAD
CA2 4DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00078£2,115D89%
68 MILLHOLME AVENUE
CA2 4DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£77,00062£1,242D89%
216 SCALEGATE ROAD
CA2 4PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£143,00074£1,932D88%
23 CONEY STREET
CA2 4BX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00076£1,842D87%
79 SUNNYMEADE
CA2 4NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£129,95066£1,969C86%
76 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00066£2,424D85%
18 WEBSTER CRESCENT
CA2 4DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£105,00076£1,382D85%
101 BUCHANAN ROAD
CA2 4PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£130,00069£1,884D85%
58 ST EDMUNDS PARK
CA2 6TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00070£3,071D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address