Estimated value
£281,554
Median £2,366/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £239,950£340,000
Estimated value: £281,554Last sold (Jul 2025): £230,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CA2 4FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
109 HAYDOCK DRIVE CA2 4FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 131 | £2,366 | B | 89% |
36 NEWBURY WAY CA2 4QN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 119 | £1,933 | B | 87% |
91 UPPERBY ROAD CA2 4JL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £237,500 | 126 | £1,885 | C | 86% |
62 NEWBURY WAY CA2 4QN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £232,500 | 119 | £1,954 | B | 85% |
1 HAMILTON DRIVE CA2 4QS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 121 | £2,810 | B | 85% |
13 NEWBURY WAY CA2 4QN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £239,950 | 94 | £2,553 | B | 84% |
17 HAYDOCK DRIVE CA2 4QY · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £235,000 | 118 | £1,992 | B | 84% |
14 MANOR ROAD CA2 4LH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £259,950 | 135 | £1,926 | C | 83% |