Estimated value
£82,940
Median £1,595/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £92,500£125,000
Estimated value: £82,940Last sold (May 2018): £76,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CA2 4EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 HARRISON STREET CA2 4ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £99,000 | 58 | £1,707 | D | 87% |
17 GRAHAM STREET CA2 5HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 54 | £1,019 | D | 86% |
6 RED BANK SQUARE CA2 4BG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £76,000 | 58 | £1,310 | D | 84% |
32 CUMBERLAND STREET CA2 5JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £56,000 | 51 | £1,098 | D | 84% |
22 MILLHOLME AVENUE CA2 4DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £62,000 | 63 | £984 | D | 83% |
10 CLIFT STREET CA2 7PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £92,500 | 58 | £1,595 | D | 83% |
6 TITHEBARN STREET CA2 4EL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £83,995 | 65 | £1,292 | D | 82% |
1 SHANKLY ROAD CA2 5SL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 46 | £2,717 | D | 80% |
20 WELL BANK PLACE CA2 6EH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £123,000 | 51 | £2,412 | D | 80% |