Estimated value
£127,822
Median £1,618/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £116,000£165,000
Estimated value: £127,822Last sold (Mar 2026): £120,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CA2 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 MILLBANK COURT CA2 4HY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 84 | £1,429 | C | 90% |
35 SEWELL ROAD CA2 4QJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £116,000 | 71 | £1,634 | C | 89% |
57 ALMERY DRIVE CA2 4EX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £162,500 | 86 | £1,890 | C | 87% |
11 WHERNSIDE CA2 6SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 75 | £1,467 | C | 86% |
86 HARRISON STREET CA2 4ER · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 68 | £1,618 | C | 86% |
20 MONTREAL STREET CA2 4EE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £82,500 | 88 | £938 | E | 86% |
126 OAKLANDS DRIVE CA2 4NJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 81 | £1,111 | C | 86% |
52 BRISCO MEADOWS CA2 4NY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 90 | £1,833 | C | 86% |
15 CLEMENTINA TERRACE CA2 4EN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 86 | £1,686 | D | 85% |