HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

37, MAYSON STREET, CA2 4DU

Semi-detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,467

Median £1,797/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £185,000£250,000
Estimated value: £199,467Last sold (Jul 2022): £120,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CA2 4DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 CAMMOCK CRESCENT
CA2 4PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00095£2,053D90%
96 BEAUMONT ROAD
CA2 4RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,50096£1,797D90%
47 BRISCO MEADOWS
CA2 4NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£163,50096£1,703D89%
91 UPPERBY ROAD
CA2 4JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,500126£1,885C86%
51 BEAUMONT ROAD
CA2 4RQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000123£2,033D86%
81 WIGTON ROAD
CA2 7EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,000118£1,314D85%
5 THE CRESCENT
CA2 6BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,000110£1,773D85%
36 CURROCK MOUNT
CA2 4RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00085£2,176D85%
4 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,000125£1,480D85%
41 CURROCK PARK AVENUE
CA2 4DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00084£1,786D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address