Estimated value
£69,552
Median £1,242/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £76,000£99,000
Estimated value: £69,552Last sold (Jun 2023): £70,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CA2 4DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 MILLHOLME AVENUE CA2 4DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £62,000 | 63 | £984 | D | 96% |
68 MILLHOLME AVENUE CA2 4DP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £77,000 | 62 | £1,242 | D | 89% |
71 HARRISON STREET CA2 4ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £99,000 | 58 | £1,707 | D | 87% |
17 GRAHAM STREET CA2 5HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 54 | £1,019 | D | 86% |
5 ESTHER STREET CA2 4HA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £98,000 | 62 | £1,581 | D | 84% |
6 RED BANK SQUARE CA2 4BG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £76,000 | 58 | £1,310 | D | 84% |
32 CUMBERLAND STREET CA2 5JH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £56,000 | 51 | £1,098 | D | 84% |
7 GLOUCESTER ROAD CA2 4EW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £73,000 | 63 | £1,159 | D | 83% |
92 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD CA2 4QH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £65,000 | 62 | £1,048 | E | 83% |