HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

2, CURROCK PARK AVENUE, CA2 4DH

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£151,151

Median £1,963/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £160,000£187,500
Estimated value: £151,151Last sold (Dec 2024): £145,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CA2 4DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 JUBILEE ROAD
CA2 4DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00069£1,841D91%
101 CURROCK PARK AVENUE
CA2 4DH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£157,00080£1,963D91%
36 CURROCK MOUNT
CA2 4RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00085£2,176D91%
41 CURROCK PARK AVENUE
CA2 4DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00084£1,786D91%
142 CURROCK PARK AVENUE
CA2 4DH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£75,00075£1,000D91%
14 NEWLANDS ROAD
CA2 4JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00082£1,951D90%
16 JUBILEE ROAD
CA2 4DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00078£2,115D89%
4 CURROCK PARK AVENUE
CA2 4DH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£165,00069£2,391D89%
73 CURROCK PARK AVENUE
CA2 4DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50082£2,287D88%
216 SCALEGATE ROAD
CA2 4PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£143,00074£1,932D88%

Dig deeper into this address