HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

49, WEBSTER CRESCENT, CA2 4DA

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£156,510

Median £2,115/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £165,000£200,000
Estimated value: £156,510Last sold (Jul 2019): £66,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CA2 4DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 SUNNYMEADE
CA2 4NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£129,95066£1,969C89%
18 WEBSTER CRESCENT
CA2 4DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£105,00076£1,382D89%
10 JUBILEE ROAD
CA2 4DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00069£1,841D88%
36 CURROCK MOUNT
CA2 4RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00085£2,176D88%
41 CURROCK PARK AVENUE
CA2 4DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00084£1,786D88%
14 NEWLANDS ROAD
CA2 4JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00082£1,951D87%
16 JUBILEE ROAD
CA2 4DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00078£2,115D86%
44 HELVELLYN RISE
CA2 6QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00081£2,444C86%
173 HOLMROOK ROAD
CA2 7TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00072£2,639C86%
4 RYE CLOSE
CA2 4SZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00081£2,469C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address