Estimated value
£189,316
Median £1,786/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £172,500£195,000
Estimated value: £189,316Last sold (Aug 2024): £120,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CA2 4DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 CAMMOCK CRESCENT CA2 4PE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 95 | £2,053 | D | 90% |
96 BEAUMONT ROAD CA2 4RL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 96 | £1,797 | D | 90% |
47 BRISCO MEADOWS CA2 4NY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £163,500 | 96 | £1,703 | D | 89% |
18 WEBSTER CRESCENT CA2 4DA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 76 | £1,382 | D | 86% |
81 WIGTON ROAD CA2 7EP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 118 | £1,314 | D | 85% |
8 WOODSIDE NORTH CA2 4NN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 93 | £2,043 | D | 85% |
5 THE CRESCENT CA2 6BB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 110 | £1,773 | D | 85% |
36 CURROCK MOUNT CA2 4RF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 85 | £2,176 | D | 85% |