Estimated value
£188,640
Median £1,310/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £165,000£190,000
Estimated value: £188,640Last sold (Jun 2024): £105,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CA2 4BH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £178,000 | 156 | £1,141 | D | 91% |
93 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4BH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 127 | £1,496 | D | 90% |
15 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £124,000 | 135 | £919 | D | 88% |
4 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 125 | £1,480 | D | 88% |
47 ARTHUR STREET CA2 4AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 126 | £1,310 | E | 86% |
75 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £157,000 | 102 | £1,539 | D | 85% |
6 RED BANK TERRACE CA2 4BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,500 | 103 | £1,170 | E | 84% |
106 BOUNDARY ROAD CA2 4HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 141 | £1,241 | D | 83% |
11 BLACKWELL ROAD CA2 4AB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £102,000 | 157 | £650 | D | 79% |