HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

23, ADELPHI TERRACE, CA2 4BE

Semi-detached·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£152,178

Median £1,951/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £160,000£187,500
Estimated value: £152,178Last sold (Dec 2018): £83,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CA2 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 LEDIARD AVENUE
CA2 4BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£70,00085£824E89%
10 JUBILEE ROAD
CA2 4DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00069£1,841D88%
36 CURROCK MOUNT
CA2 4RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00085£2,176D88%
41 CURROCK PARK AVENUE
CA2 4DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00084£1,786D88%
14 NEWLANDS ROAD
CA2 4JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00082£1,951D87%
16 JUBILEE ROAD
CA2 4DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00078£2,115D86%
7 ST NINIANS AVENUE
CA2 4LU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00080£2,188E85%
73 CURROCK PARK AVENUE
CA2 4DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,50082£2,287D85%
6 ESKDALE AVENUE
CA2 5RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£118,50073£1,623E85%
216 SCALEGATE ROAD
CA2 4PL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£143,00074£1,932D85%

Dig deeper into this address