HouseValuation
Home·CA17·Valuation

5, BIRKBECK GARDENS, CA17 4TH

Semi-detached·73·EPC C
Estimated value
£187,537

Median £2,569/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £187,500£320,000
Estimated value: £187,537Last sold (Aug 2018): £203,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CA17 4TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MELLBECKS MEWS
CA17 4AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,50070£2,250C91%
4 MELLBECKS MEWS
CA17 4AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00072£2,569C86%
29 BIRKBECK GARDENS
CA17 4TH · Terraced
Apr 2025£187,50065£2,885C81%
27 CHARTER GARDENS
CA17 4EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00089£3,539B81%
HWITH (SQUIRREL BARN)
CA17 4LL · Detached
Aug 2025£320,00066£4,848C78%
HILL BRAE
CA17 4EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00084£3,095D78%
2 VICARAGE LANE
CA17 4QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£78,00074£1,054D77%
17 FLETCHER HILL PARK
CA17 4QZ · Terraced
May 2025£200,00082£2,439C76%
53 HIGH STREET
CA17 4SG · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00059£2,458D75%
40 THE CRESCENT
CA17 4AH · Terraced
Aug 2025£145,00075£1,933D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address