HouseValuation
Home·CA17·Valuation

45, BIRKBECK GARDENS, CA17 4TH

Detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£332,739

Median £3,361/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £315,000£440,000
Estimated value: £332,739Last sold (Mar 2014): £202,950

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near CA17 4TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 BIRKBECK GARDENS
CA17 4TH · Detached
Oct 2025£410,000118£3,475C86%
26 FLETCHER HILL PARK
CA17 4QZ · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000107£3,505D84%
1 OLD STABLE COTTAGES FARADAY ROAD
CA17 4QL · Detached
Jun 2025£195,000101£1,931C82%
27 CHARTER GARDENS
CA17 4EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00089£3,539B81%
6 MANOR COURT
CA17 4SJ · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000122£3,361D81%
15 MANOR COURT
CA17 4SJ · Detached
Mar 2025£285,00096£2,969C81%
1 MELLBECKS MEWS
CA17 4AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,50070£2,250C79%
9 PEMBROKE CLOSE
CA17 4BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,50096£2,266D78%
HARTERFELL VIEW
CA17 4NW · Detached
Mar 2025£440,00091£4,835D78%
NEWTON GARTH COTTAGE
CA17 4DZ · Detached
Oct 2025£298,000103£2,893F77%

Dig deeper into this address