HouseValuation
Home·CA17·Valuation

9, MELL WOOD, CA17 4SD

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£181,280

Median £2,266/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £185,000£315,000
Estimated value: £181,280Last sold (Feb 2015): £140,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CA17 4SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MELLBECKS MEWS
CA17 4AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,50070£2,250C88%
HILL BRAE
CA17 4EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00084£3,095D87%
27 CHARTER GARDENS
CA17 4EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00089£3,539B84%
10A MARKET STREET
CA17 4QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00087£2,989D84%
4 MELLBECKS MEWS
CA17 4AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00072£2,569C83%
16 CROFT CLOSE
CA17 4BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£128,00085£1,506E82%
33 MARKET SQUARE
CA17 4QT · Terraced
Nov 2025£58,00084£690D81%
9 PEMBROKE CLOSE
CA17 4BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,50096£2,266D81%
ROE BANK (POACHERSEND)
CA17 4BZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£136,50084£1,625E81%
2 VICARAGE LANE
CA17 4QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£78,00074£1,054D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address