HouseValuation
Home·CA17·Valuation

2, CHARTER GARDENS, CA17 4EP

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£230,759

Median £2,921/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,000Median £233,000£315,000
Estimated value: £230,759Last sold (Jun 2022): £249,950

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CA17 4EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 CHARTER GARDENS
CA17 4EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00089£3,539B96%
1 MELLBECKS MEWS
CA17 4AG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,50070£2,250C88%
23 CHARTER GARDENS
CA17 4EP · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£260,00089£2,921B83%
4 MELLBECKS MEWS
CA17 4AG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00072£2,569C83%
17 CHARTER GARDENS
CA17 4EP · Semi-detached
Jun 2024£233,00079£2,949B82%
HILL BRAE
CA17 4EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00084£3,095D81%
10A MARKET STREET
CA17 4QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00087£2,989D78%
16 CROFT CLOSE
CA17 4BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£128,00085£1,506E76%
33 MARKET SQUARE
CA17 4QT · Terraced
Nov 2025£58,00084£690D75%
9 PEMBROKE CLOSE
CA17 4BF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,50096£2,266D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address