HouseValuation
Home·CA16·Valuation

7, GLEBE ROAD, CA16 6RT

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£162,250

Median £2,750/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £170,000£215,000
Estimated value: £162,250Last sold (Feb 2024): £165,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CA16 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 GLEBE ROAD
CA16 6RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£155,00054£2,870D87%
9 HERON GROVE
CA16 6FJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00065£2,692C84%
86 RIVINGTON PARK
CA16 6HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,00072£2,889C82%
3 BEECHCROFT MEWS
CA16 6US · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00060£2,750D82%
3 CROFT VIEW
CA16 6BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00071£2,394E79%
91 GLEBE ROAD
CA16 6RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£215,00054£3,981D78%
2 BURNEY BECK COTTAGES
CA16 6HG · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00072£2,500D78%
49 GLEBE ROAD
CA16 6RT · Semi-detached
Sept 2023£140,00058£2,414D78%
7 GLEBE CLOSE
CA16 6RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£147,50053£2,783E77%
20 SCATTERGATE GREEN
CA16 6SP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£155,00073£2,123D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address