HouseValuation
Home·CA16·Valuation

45, GLEBE ROAD, CA16 6RT

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£232,428

Median £2,767/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £238,000£327,000
Estimated value: £232,428Last sold (Sept 2006): £126,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CA16 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
86 RIVINGTON PARK
CA16 6HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,00072£2,889C91%
13 SYCAMORE CLOSE
CA16 6FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£144,00077£1,870C90%
3 PEAR TREE GARTH
CA16 6FH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£238,00077£3,091C88%
82 GOLDINGTON DRIVE
CA16 6FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,00094£3,479B87%
40 BARROWMOOR ROAD
CA16 6SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£249,00090£2,767C86%
28 SCATTERGATE GREEN
CA16 6SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00096£1,563E85%
7 SCATTERGATE CRESCENT
CA16 6SR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£162,50086£1,890C82%
2 ORCHARD CLOSE
CA16 6BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00094£3,138E82%
BROCKHAM COTTAGES (2)
CA16 6AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,50092£2,592F81%
9 HERON GROVE
CA16 6FJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00065£2,692C81%

Dig deeper into this address