Estimated value
£238,007
Median £3,091/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £238,000£445,000
Estimated value: £238,007Last sold (Oct 2005): £189,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CA16 6RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 GRAHAMS RIGG CA16 6BS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £328,000 | 81 | £4,049 | D | 85% |
REDSTONE CHAPEL CA16 6ND · Detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 68 | £3,897 | F | 83% |
86 RIVINGTON PARK CA16 6HU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £208,000 | 72 | £2,889 | C | 82% |
THE LEAZES CA16 6BN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £332,500 | 78 | £4,263 | E | 82% |
13 SYCAMORE CLOSE CA16 6FP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £144,000 | 77 | £1,870 | C | 81% |
6 LAUREL MOUNT CA16 6FT · Detached | May 2025 | £195,000 | 66 | £2,955 | C | 79% |
3 PEAR TREE GARTH CA16 6FH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £238,000 | 77 | £3,091 | C | 79% |
4 MILL HILL CA16 6UR · Detached | May 2025 | £445,000 | 75 | £5,933 | C | 79% |
3 CROFT VIEW CA16 6BW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 71 | £2,394 | E | 79% |