HouseValuation
Home·CA16·Valuation

23, GLEBE ROAD, CA16 6RT

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£269,272

Median £2,776/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £238,500£327,000
Estimated value: £269,272Last sold (Oct 2022): £193,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CA16 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 SCATTERGATE GREEN
CA16 6SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00096£1,563E88%
1 DRAWBRIGGS LANE
CA16 6HY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00098£3,061D86%
2 ORCHARD CLOSE
CA16 6BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00094£3,138E85%
BROCKHAM COTTAGES (2)
CA16 6AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£238,50092£2,592F84%
18 BARROWMOOR ROAD
CA16 6SB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£224,200106£2,115D84%
7 MILL HILL
CA16 6UR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£235,000106£2,217D84%
82 GOLDINGTON DRIVE
CA16 6FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,00094£3,479B84%
40 BARROWMOOR ROAD
CA16 6SB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£249,00090£2,767C83%
86 RIVINGTON PARK
CA16 6HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£208,00072£2,889C82%
SCHOOL HOUSE
CA16 6NX · Semi-detached
May 2025£236,00085£2,776D82%

Dig deeper into this address