Estimated value
£482,832
Median £2,874/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £470,000£688,000
Estimated value: £482,832Last sold (Dec 2025): £450,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near CA16 6FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 RIVINGTON PARK CA16 6HU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £470,000 | 163 | £2,883 | C | 85% |
GRASSGILL (THE GARTH) CA16 6QB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £688,000 | 176 | £3,909 | B | 83% |
TWO BEECHES CA16 6DF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 172 | £2,907 | E | 82% |
6 GOLDFINCH GARDENS CA16 6FG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £424,000 | 123 | £3,447 | B | 81% |
ROSE COTTAGE CA16 6LU · Detached | Jan 2025 | £480,000 | 191 | £2,513 | C | 79% |
15 MILL HILL CA16 6UR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 136 | £2,353 | E | 79% |
ARBURY HOUSE BONGATE CA16 6HW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £595,000 | 207 | £2,874 | C | 79% |
NEWTOWN COTTAGE CA16 6NR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 132 | £2,386 | D | 79% |