Estimated value
£267,750
Median £2,250/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £237,500£330,000
Estimated value: £267,750Last sold (Jan 2026): £266,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CA16 6DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FRIARY COTTAGES (5) BATTLEBARROW CA16 6XT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 122 | £1,557 | C | 87% |
22 CLIFFORD STREET CA16 6TS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £216,000 | 136 | £1,588 | E | 86% |
13 BONGATE CA16 6UE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 122 | £2,705 | D | 85% |
14 PEMBROKE STREET CA16 6UA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 113 | £1,947 | E | 85% |
1 DOOMGATE CA16 6RB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £306,000 | 120 | £2,550 | D | 84% |
HARTLEY CA16 6BN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £310,000 | 129 | £2,403 | D | 83% |
10 SOMERWOOD CLOSE CA16 6BH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £200,000 | 130 | £1,538 | D | 83% |
BURNSIDE COTTAGE CA16 6DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £237,500 | 74 | £3,209 | D | 82% |
1 GHYLL VIEW CA16 6HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 120 | £2,250 | E | 81% |