Estimated value
£525,942
Median £2,874/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£9,000Median £500,000£750,000
Estimated value: £525,942Last sold (Dec 2024): £515,000
A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 103/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 103/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CA16 6AW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ROSE COTTAGE CA16 6ND · Other | Dec 2025 | £9,000 | 157 | £57 | E | 79% |
GRASSGILL (THE GARTH) CA16 6QB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £688,000 | 176 | £3,909 | B | 74% |
2 GOLDINGTON DRIVE CA16 6FE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 168 | £2,679 | C | 73% |
WINDYRIDGE CA16 6AW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £500,000 | 203 | £2,463 | D | 72% |
26 RIVINGTON PARK CA16 6HU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £470,000 | 163 | £2,883 | C | 70% |
CHERRY TREE COTTAGE CA16 6EG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 210 | £1,667 | E | 70% |
ARBURY HOUSE BONGATE CA16 6HW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £595,000 | 207 | £2,874 | C | 70% |
EDGEFIELD HOUSE CA16 6JP · Other | Dec 2023 | £750,000 | 197 | £3,807 | C | 70% |
PIGEON POINT CA16 6AL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 206 | £1,893 | D | 68% |
GREEN HEAD CA16 6EJ · Other | Mar 2023 | £670,000 | 204 | £3,284 | C | 67% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address