Estimated value
£95,920
Median £1,199/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £89,950£155,000
Estimated value: £95,920Last sold (May 2024): £86,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CA15 8PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 WEDGWOOD ROAD CA15 8QX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £89,950 | 75 | £1,199 | E | 88% |
17 NEW BRIDGE STREET CA15 8AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | D | 87% |
12 CRAIKA ROAD CA15 7EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £63,000 | 86 | £733 | E | 85% |
31 STATION ROAD CA15 8QN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £77,000 | 90 | £856 | E | 85% |
27 WINDERMERE ROAD CA15 8BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £118,000 | 80 | £1,475 | C | 85% |
6 EAIGLE TERRACE CA15 8RT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £80,000 | 77 | £1,039 | E | 85% |
27 GRANGE AVENUE CA15 8RE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 69 | £1,884 | E | 85% |
4 THOMPSONS TERRACE CA15 8QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £63,000 | 68 | £926 | D | 85% |
32 RYE HILL ROAD CA15 8PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 85 | £1,824 | D | 84% |