Estimated value
£125,442
Median £1,818/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £135,000£225,000
Estimated value: £125,442Last sold (Apr 2025): £48,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CA15 7PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ROW BROW CA15 7JR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £142,000 | 71 | £2,000 | D | 89% |
9 EWANRIGG BROW CA15 7QU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £94,000 | 73 | £1,288 | D | 87% |
17 NEW BRIDGE STREET CA15 8AP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | D | 85% |
13 CENTRAL ROAD CA15 7EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 89 | £1,517 | D | 84% |
50 CENTRAL ROAD CA15 7ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 64 | £1,875 | C | 84% |
42 NEWLANDS PARK CA15 7ED · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 74 | £3,041 | D | 83% |
4 THOMPSONS TERRACE CA15 8QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £63,000 | 68 | £926 | D | 83% |
19 GREENWOOD TERRACE CA15 7QH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 79 | £1,266 | C | 82% |
51 NEWLANDS PARK CA15 7ED · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 72 | £2,361 | C | 82% |