HouseValuation
Home·CA15·Valuation

32, SYCAMORE ROAD, CA15 7AE

Terraced·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£138,287

Median £2,267/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,500Median £142,000£182,500
Estimated value: £138,287Last sold (Jul 2018): £115,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CA15 7AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 CENTRAL ROAD
CA15 7ER · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00064£1,875C87%
74 ST MUNGOS CLOSE
CA15 7EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00057£2,719C84%
13 MEADOWLANDS
CA15 7EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00061£2,295C83%
15 ROW BROW
CA15 7JR · Terraced
Jul 2025£105,00063£1,667C83%
20 SYCAMORE ROAD
CA15 7AE · Semi-detached
May 2025£145,00068£2,132C82%
4 SYCAMORE ROAD
CA15 7AE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£182,50067£2,724D81%
3 WEST LANE
CA15 8QY · Terraced
Jan 2026£78,50052£1,510D81%
51 WENT MEADOWS CLOSE
CA15 7HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£148,00158£2,552B81%
20 FOXHOLLOW CLOSE
CA15 7RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£136,00060£2,267B80%
6 ROW BROW
CA15 7JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£142,00071£2,000D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address