Estimated value
£126,100
Median £1,300/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £137,500£220,000
Estimated value: £126,100Last sold (Jan 2026): £205,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CA15 6ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
135 HIGH STREET CA15 6EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 94 | £1,968 | C | 87% |
GLEN COTTAGE CA15 6PU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 99 | £2,222 | D | 86% |
12 BUCHANAN TERRACE CA15 7DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £82,000 | 108 | £759 | D | 85% |
137B HIGH STREET CA15 6EJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 124 | £1,371 | D | 85% |
13 CENTRAL ROAD CA15 7EP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 89 | £1,517 | D | 85% |
47 CROSBY STREET CA15 6DS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 100 | £1,300 | D | 85% |
14 MANDLE TERRACE CA15 7BA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 106 | £613 | D | 84% |
34 FLEMING STREET CA15 6HJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,500 | 106 | £1,297 | E | 83% |
44 KIRKBY STREET CA15 6EZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £115,000 | 104 | £1,106 | D | 83% |