Estimated value
£65,200
Median £1,304/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£46,000Median £68,000£150,000
Estimated value: £65,200Last sold (Jul 2024): £97,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 36 points.
Sales near CA14 4UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CROSSGATES CA14 4TU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £65,000 | 51 | £1,275 | E | 85% |
7 PICA COTTAGES CA14 4QA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £49,000 | 55 | £891 | D | 83% |
67 MOORLANDS DRIVE CA14 4UJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 51 | £2,549 | D | 82% |
4 LIME ROAD CA14 5QH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 52 | £2,885 | E | 82% |
6 PARK END ROAD CA14 4DE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £46,000 | 43 | £1,070 | D | 81% |
27 WINIFRED STREET CA14 2DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 55 | £1,000 | D | 81% |
35 PETER STREET CA14 3DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £73,000 | 56 | £1,304 | D | 80% |
45 CRANBOURNE STREET CA14 3TZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £68,000 | 49 | £1,388 | C | 78% |
6 HARCOURT STREET CA14 2XL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £63,000 | 64 | £984 | D | 77% |