Estimated value
£79,789
Median £1,093/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £83,000£115,000
Estimated value: £79,789Last sold (Mar 2024): £136,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near CA14 4UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA14 5JX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £95,000 | 75 | £1,267 | E | 86% |
44 PICA COTTAGES CA14 4QB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £82,000 | 75 | £1,093 | E | 86% |
86 PICA COTTAGES CA14 4QD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £80,000 | 76 | £1,053 | E | 85% |
107 MAIN ROAD CA14 4NQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 77 | £1,494 | D | 84% |
32 PICA COTTAGES CA14 4QB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £88,000 | 74 | £1,189 | E | 84% |
6 HARCOURT STREET CA14 2XL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £63,000 | 64 | £984 | D | 83% |
35 BRAYTON STREET CA14 2NP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 80 | £1,313 | E | 83% |
51 CUMBERLAND STREET CA14 2QP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £83,000 | 81 | £1,025 | E | 83% |
39 HARTINGTON STREET CA14 2NY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £73,000 | 77 | £948 | D | 83% |