Estimated value
£304,250
Median £2,434/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £300,000£419,950
Estimated value: £304,250Last sold (Mar 2005): £235,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 105/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 105/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near CA14 4TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE SPINNEY CA14 4TY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £419,950 | 120 | £3,500 | C | 91% |
56 RUSKIN CLOSE CA14 4LS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 124 | £2,339 | C | 91% |
53 MOORE DRIVE CA14 4FF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 113 | £2,434 | B | 88% |
18 WHINS CLOSE CA14 4AD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 131 | £2,481 | C | 87% |
3 WHINS CLOSE CA14 4AD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £314,000 | 140 | £2,243 | C | 85% |
38 SEADOWN DRIVE CA14 4NE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 121 | £2,231 | D | 84% |
26 THORNCROFT GARDENS CA14 4DP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £326,000 | 131 | £2,489 | D | 84% |
47 CHAUCER ROAD CA14 4HQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 117 | £2,564 | D | 84% |
18 LODGE CLOSE CA14 1QD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 121 | £2,397 | C | 83% |