Estimated value
£157,534
Median £1,079/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £137,000£209,950
Estimated value: £157,534Last sold (May 2025): £155,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CA14 4BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
136 VULCANS LANE CA14 2ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 127 | £1,079 | D | 84% |
25 COMMON END CA14 5XT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 126 | £873 | D | 81% |
136 VULCANS LANE CA14 2ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 127 | £1,181 | D | 81% |
10 DORA CRESCENT CA14 2EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 163 | £1,227 | C | 81% |
69 HARRINGTON ROAD CA14 3EF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £115,000 | 128 | £898 | D | 80% |
135 HARRINGTON ROAD CA14 2UW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 129 | £930 | D | 79% |
46 MAIN ROAD CA14 4LT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 142 | £1,127 | D | 79% |
41 QUEEN STREET CA14 2PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £102,000 | 108 | £944 | D | 79% |
100 HARRINGTON ROAD CA14 2UW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £132,500 | 130 | £1,019 | D | 78% |