Estimated value
£101,647
Median £1,117/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £105,000£135,000
Estimated value: £101,647Last sold (May 2017): £90,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CA14 3UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET CA14 3EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 94 | £1,117 | D | 90% |
163 JOHN STREET CA14 3DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 85 | £1,059 | C | 87% |
12 GARFIELD STREET CA14 3DH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £57,000 | 78 | £731 | D | 87% |
33 ST MICHAELS ROAD CA14 3EZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 90 | £1,500 | D | 87% |
2 FROSTOMS ROAD CA14 3UP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £105,000 | 88 | £1,193 | E | 87% |
12 PETER STREET CA14 3DA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 104 | £913 | D | 87% |
155 JOHN STREET CA14 3DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 84 | £833 | D | 86% |
26 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET CA14 3EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £134,500 | 91 | £1,478 | D | 86% |
43 NEWLANDS GARDENS CA14 3PG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £90,500 | 91 | £995 | D | 86% |