HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

29, CONISTON DRIVE, CA14 3PH

Terraced·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£119,168

Median £1,064/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £120,000£215,000
Estimated value: £119,168Last sold (Aug 2025): £135,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CA14 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
241 MOSS BAY ROAD
CA14 3TG · Terraced
Dec 2025£90,00099£909C87%
15 DARCY STREET
CA14 2NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£107,500101£1,064C85%
3 THIRLMERE AVENUE
CA14 3HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,000107£2,009C84%
8 THIRLMERE AVENUE
CA14 3HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00099£2,020C84%
163 JOHN STREET
CA14 3DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00085£1,059C84%
12 PETER STREET
CA14 3DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£95,000104£913D84%
126 JOHN STREET
CA14 3DD · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,000115£1,043E83%
14 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
CA14 3HA · Terraced
Oct 2025£126,00097£1,299D83%
24 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
CA14 3EY · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,50099£1,369D83%
69 HARRINGTON ROAD
CA14 3EF · Terraced
Sept 2025£115,000128£898D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address