HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

23, GRAYLING WAY, CA14 3FB

Semi-detached·68·EPC B
Estimated value
£152,252

Median £2,239/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £176,000£207,000
Estimated value: £152,252Last sold (May 2019): £138,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CA14 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 PEACOCK WAY
CA14 3FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£176,00079£2,228B85%
135 CASSON ROAD
CA14 3XN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00074£1,689D85%
17 LORTON AVENUE
CA14 3JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00067£2,239D83%
51 MOSS BAY ROAD
CA14 3XG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£93,00075£1,240D83%
8 MARSH DRIVE
CA14 3FA · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00068£2,132B82%
82 NEWLANDS LANE
CA14 3NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00072£2,569D82%
11 SCHOLARS GREEN
CA14 5UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00070£2,857C82%
44 PEACOCK WAY
CA14 3FG · Terraced
Dec 2025£140,00069£2,029B82%
14 JUNIPER DRIVE
CA14 1WU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00077£2,688C82%
46 PEACOCK WAY
CA14 3FG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00079£2,278B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address