HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

32, MARSH DRIVE, CA14 3FA

Detached·98·EPC B
Estimated value
£230,006

Median £2,347/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £239,995£270,000
Estimated value: £230,006Last sold (Jun 2021): £195,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CA14 3FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 MARSH DRIVE
CA14 3FA · Detached
Jan 2026£190,00090£2,111B95%
30 PEACOCK WAY
CA14 3FG · Detached
Feb 2026£240,00098£2,449B90%
33 MARSH DRIVE
CA14 3FD · Detached
Jan 2026£250,000112£2,232B89%
29 MARSH DRIVE
CA14 3FD · Detached
Dec 2025£270,000112£2,411B88%
64 MARSH DRIVE
CA14 3FA · Detached
Feb 2025£229,99598£2,347B86%
39 GRAYLING WAY
CA14 3FB · Detached
Sept 2025£185,00090£2,056B85%
9 THE WOODLANDS
CA14 1WL · Detached
Feb 2026£260,000109£2,385B85%
60 MARSH DRIVE
CA14 3FA · Detached
Nov 2024£237,500112£2,121B84%
50 MARSH DRIVE
CA14 3FA · Detached
Nov 2024£209,99598£2,143B84%
58 MARSH DRIVE
CA14 3FA · Detached
Oct 2024£239,99598£2,449B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address