HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

26, MARSH DRIVE, CA14 3FA

Detached·112·EPC B
Estimated value
£270,032

Median £2,411/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £269,950£419,950
Estimated value: £270,032Last sold (Dec 2023): £230,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CA14 3FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 PEACOCK WAY
CA14 3FG · Detached
Feb 2026£240,00098£2,449B90%
33 MARSH DRIVE
CA14 3FD · Detached
Jan 2026£250,000112£2,232B89%
14 MARSH DRIVE
CA14 3FA · Detached
Jan 2026£190,00090£2,111B89%
29 MARSH DRIVE
CA14 3FD · Detached
Dec 2025£270,000112£2,411B87%
53 MOORE DRIVE
CA14 4FF · Detached
Mar 2026£275,000113£2,434B86%
9 THE WOODLANDS
CA14 1WL · Detached
Feb 2026£260,000109£2,385B85%
21 GRAYLING WAY
CA14 3FB · Detached
Jul 2025£227,00098£2,316B83%
54 THE MEADOWS
CA14 5NU · Detached
Dec 2025£269,950110£2,454B83%
THE SPINNEY
CA14 4TY · Detached
Mar 2026£419,950120£3,500C83%
56 RUSKIN CLOSE
CA14 4LS · Detached
Mar 2026£290,000124£2,339C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address