Estimated value
£94,384
Median £1,388/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,750Median £90,000£155,000
Estimated value: £94,384Last sold (Feb 2025): £142,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CA14 3FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 MARSH DRIVE CA14 3FA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 68 | £2,132 | B | 94% |
44 PEACOCK WAY CA14 3FG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 69 | £2,029 | B | 88% |
3 MINSTER CLOSE CA14 3NX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £97,500 | 66 | £1,477 | C | 85% |
415 MOSS BAY ROAD CA14 5AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £48,750 | 61 | £799 | C | 83% |
16 COMMA CLOSE CA14 3FL · Terraced | May 2025 | £155,000 | 69 | £2,246 | B | 82% |
7 TARN STREET CA14 3DQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £73,000 | 77 | £948 | D | 82% |
307 MOSS BAY ROAD CA14 3TQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £65,000 | 75 | £867 | D | 82% |
163 JOHN STREET CA14 3DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 85 | £1,059 | C | 81% |
12 GARFIELD STREET CA14 3DH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £57,000 | 78 | £731 | D | 81% |