Estimated value
£61,208
Median £1,093/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,750Median £65,000£138,000
Estimated value: £61,208Last sold (Oct 2023): £64,300
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CA14 3ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 CRANBOURNE STREET CA14 3TZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £68,000 | 49 | £1,388 | C | 89% |
415 MOSS BAY ROAD CA14 5AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £48,750 | 61 | £799 | C | 86% |
35 PETER STREET CA14 3DW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £73,000 | 56 | £1,304 | D | 85% |
6 HARCOURT STREET CA14 2XL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £63,000 | 64 | £984 | D | 83% |
70 DEVONSHIRE STREET CA14 3DE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £53,000 | 61 | £869 | D | 82% |
3 MINSTER CLOSE CA14 3NX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £97,500 | 66 | £1,477 | C | 82% |
259 HARRINGTON ROAD CA14 3XD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £65,000 | 61 | £1,066 | D | 82% |
61 RAILBANK DRIVE CA14 5DD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £138,000 | 58 | £2,379 | C | 82% |
27 WINIFRED STREET CA14 2DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 55 | £1,000 | D | 81% |