Estimated value
£133,424
Median £1,076/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £131,500£190,000
Estimated value: £133,424Last sold (Aug 2018): £127,500
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CA14 2UG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 INFIRMARY ROAD CA14 2UG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £70,000 | 124 | £565 | D | 88% |
41 QUEEN STREET CA14 2PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £102,000 | 108 | £944 | D | 87% |
15 WARWICK PLACE CA14 2BH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 119 | £588 | E | 87% |
57 HARTINGTON STREET CA14 2NY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £141,500 | 142 | £996 | E | 86% |
136 VULCANS LANE CA14 2ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 127 | £1,079 | D | 86% |
5 PRINCESS STREET CA14 2QG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,500 | 110 | £1,195 | D | 86% |
126 JOHN STREET CA14 3DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 115 | £1,043 | E | 84% |
39 INFIRMARY ROAD CA14 2UG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 92 | £2,065 | C | 84% |
136 VULCANS LANE CA14 2ND · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 127 | £1,181 | D | 83% |