HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

5, BLACKBURN STREET, CA14 2SS

Terraced·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£91,676

Median £1,118/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,000Median £89,000£115,000
Estimated value: £91,676Last sold (Mar 2025): £71,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CA14 2SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 HARTINGTON STREET
CA14 2NY · Terraced
Mar 2026£73,00077£948D91%
17 BROWN STREET
CA14 2NL · Terraced
Feb 2026£88,00089£989D90%
52 DARCY STREET
CA14 2NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£76,00082£927D90%
10 VULCANS LANE
CA14 2NU · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00079£1,456D90%
38 DARCY STREET
CA14 2NS · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,00085£1,118D89%
6 HARTINGTON STREET
CA14 2NY · Terraced
Jan 2026£87,00080£1,088D89%
27 PEARSON STREET
CA14 2QR · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,00075£1,000D88%
7 ARMSTRONG STREET
CA14 2HD · Terraced
Nov 2025£95,50077£1,240D87%
7 HUNTER STREET
CA14 2NG · Terraced
Nov 2025£89,00072£1,236D87%
49 CUMBERLAND STREET
CA14 2QP · Terraced
Nov 2025£110,00084£1,310D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address