Estimated value
£261,705
Median £1,195/m² in your area × 219 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£46,000Median £145,000£375,000
Estimated value: £261,705Last sold (Apr 2016): £100,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near CA14 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 CHURCH ROAD CA14 5PT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £265,000 | 217 | £1,221 | E | 80% |
LANESIDE HOUSE CA14 4QG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 225 | £644 | E | 78% |
10 DORA CRESCENT CA14 2EZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 163 | £1,227 | C | 77% |
15 WARWICK PLACE CA14 2BH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 119 | £588 | E | 75% |
57 HARTINGTON STREET CA14 2NY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £141,500 | 142 | £996 | E | 74% |
136 VULCANS LANE CA14 2ND · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 127 | £1,079 | D | 74% |
11 PEARSON STREET CA14 2QR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £46,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
5 PRINCESS STREET CA14 2QG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,500 | 110 | £1,195 | D | 74% |
HILL CREST CA14 4TP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 242 | £1,550 | E | 74% |