HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

16, SCALEBECK COURT, CA14 2NT

Flat·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£57,300

Median £1,146/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,500Median £68,000£140,000
Estimated value: £57,300Last sold (Feb 2019): £45,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CA14 2NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THORNCROFT HOUSE (FLAT 12) PARK END ROAD
CA14 4DE · Flat
Feb 2026£40,00050£800F76%
9 WOLLENSCROFT
CA14 4UP · Flat
Jul 2025£90,00053£1,698D75%
24 RAMSAY BROW
CA14 4BS · Flat
Jun 2025£55,00048£1,146D74%
27 WINIFRED STREET
CA14 2DE · Terraced
Jan 2026£55,00055£1,000D74%
45 CRANBOURNE STREET
CA14 3TZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£68,00049£1,388C72%
1B PARK END ROAD
CA14 4DG · Flat
Oct 2025£89,00062£1,435D72%
24 CHRISTIAN STREET
CA14 4BP · Flat
Oct 2025£39,50039£1,013D72%
34 MILBURN CROFT
CA14 1HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00057£2,456D70%
THE LAWNS, 20 (4) BELLE ISLE STREET
CA14 2XR · Flat
Sept 2025£75,000 - - - 70%
6 HARCOURT STREET
CA14 2XL · Terraced
Mar 2026£63,00064£984D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address