Estimated value
£64,448
Median £1,216/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£33,000Median £68,000£700,000
Estimated value: £64,448Last sold (Aug 2025): £51,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CA14 2DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 WINIFRED STREET CA14 2DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 55 | £1,000 | D | 95% |
25 WINIFRED STREET CA14 2DE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £65,000 | 53 | £1,226 | D | 89% |
27 WINIFRED STREET CA14 2DE · Terraced | May 2025 | £33,000 | 55 | £600 | D | 88% |
12 YEOWARTVILLE CA14 2BX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £60,000 | 59 | £1,017 | D | 86% |
23 BROW TOP CA14 2DP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 58 | £12,069 | D | 85% |
6 HARCOURT STREET CA14 2XL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £63,000 | 64 | £984 | D | 85% |
35 YEOWARTVILLE CA14 2BY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £68,000 | 59 | £1,153 | D | 84% |
21 YEOWARTVILLE CA14 2BX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £80,000 | 51 | £1,569 | D | 84% |
13A STATION ROAD CA14 2UX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 57 | £2,193 | D | 84% |