Estimated value
£70,446
Median £1,194/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,750Median £80,000£700,000
Estimated value: £70,446Last sold (Jan 2021): £56,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CA14 2BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 YEOWARTVILLE CA14 2BX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £60,000 | 59 | £1,017 | D | 90% |
6 HARCOURT STREET CA14 2XL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £63,000 | 64 | £984 | D | 88% |
21 YEOWARTVILLE CA14 2BX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £80,000 | 51 | £1,569 | D | 87% |
22 CADMAN STREET CA14 2TR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £81,500 | 67 | £1,216 | D | 86% |
27 WINIFRED STREET CA14 2DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 55 | £1,000 | D | 86% |
415 MOSS BAY ROAD CA14 5AB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £48,750 | 61 | £799 | C | 86% |
11 HARCOURT STREET CA14 2XL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £55,500 | 65 | £854 | D | 85% |
3 MINSTER CLOSE CA14 3NX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £97,500 | 66 | £1,477 | C | 83% |
23 BROW TOP CA14 2DP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 58 | £12,069 | D | 82% |